Committee Portfolios

Executive:
John McNeill (chair)
David Sewry
Peter Wentworth

Sponsorship:
David Sewry
Peter Wentworth

Front of House:
Lydia Palmer

Registration:
Michelle Short

Finances:
Michelle Short
Caro Watkins
John McNeill

Programme:
Shaun Bangay (Rhodes University) (chair)

Local Advisory Committe
Karen Bradshaw (Rhodes University)
Hannah Thinyane (Rhodes University)
Ingrid Siebörger (Rhodes University)

International Advisory Committee
Alexandre Hardy (University of Johannesburg)
Alta Van der Merwe (Meraka Institute)
Andre Calitz (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
Andrew Cyrus Smith (Meraka Institute)
Anelize van Biljon (University of the Free State)
Antoine Bagula (University of Cape Town)
Audrey Mbogho (University of Cape Town)
Basie von Solms (University of Johannesburg)
Bill Torbitt (Polytechnic of Namibia)
Brink Van der Merwe (Stellenbosch University)
Charmain Cilliers (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
Colin Chibaya (Rhodes University)
Etienne van der Poel (University of South Africa)
George Wells (Rhodes University)
Hussein Suleman (University of Cape Town)
Ian Sanders (University of the Witwatersrand)
Irwin Brown (University of Cape Town)
Isabella Venter (University of the Western Cape)
Jan Kroeze (North-West University)
Jean-Paul Van Belle (University of Cape Town)
Judy Van Biljon (University of South Africa)
Jules-Raymond Tapamo (University of KwaZulu-Natal)
Ken Halland (University of South Africa)
Kevin Johnston (University of Cape Town)
Lester Cowley (Nelson mandela Metropolitan University)
Liezel Nel (University of the Free State)
Lynette Barnard (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
Lynette van Zijl (Stellenbosch University)
Machdel Matthee (University of Pretoria)
Marijke Coetzee (University of Johannesburg)
Martin Olivier (University of Pretoria)
Matthew Adigun (University of Zululand)
Merryl Ford (Meraka Institute)
Michael Kyobe (University of Cape Town)
Michelle Kuttel (University of Cape Town)
Mike Hart (University of Cape Town)
Nelishia Pillay (University of KwaZulu-Natal)
Patricia Alexander (University of Pretoria)
Peter Mkhize (University of South Africa)
Peter Wentworth (Rhodes University)
Samuel Ssemugabi (University of South Africa)
Shawren Singh (University of South Africa)
Sonia Berman (University of Cape Town)
Stefan Gruner (University of Pretoria)
Stephen Flowerday (University of Fort Hare)
Theo McDonald (University of the Free State)

Webmaster:
Greg Foster

Accommodation & Hotel Liaison:
Lydia Palmer
Michelle Short

Conference Office:
Michelle Short
Busi Mzangwa

Administrative Support:
Caro Watkins
Michelle Short
Busi Mzangwa 

Technical Support:
Billy Morgan
Chris Morley
Dameon Wagner
Jill Japp

Entertainment:
Chris Upfold

Transport:
Rob Benyon

Signage:
Michelle Short
Caro Watkins

Information Booklet:
Caro Watkins

Publishers'/Exhibitors' Liaison:
Lydia Palmer

Graphics Design:Graphics Design:
Bronwyn McLean